Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

British Columbia Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
1:
    100 Mile House

A:
    A.D. Rundle
    A.L Fortune
    A.R. MacNeill
    Abbotsford
    Abbotsford Christia...
    Abbotsford Collegia...
    Abbotsford Traditio...
    Acwsalcta
    Agassiz
    Agnes L. Mathers
    Alberni
    Aldergrove Communit...
    Alpha
    Anchor Distance Lea...
    Archbishop Carney
    Argyle
    Ashcroft
    ASIA Sumas Mountain
    Aspen Park
    Aspengrove
    Assumption

:
    École Panorama Rid...

B:
    B.C. Christian
    Ballenas
    Balmoral
    Barriere
    BC eSchool
    Belmont
    Bert Bowes
    Bodwell
    Boundary Central
    Brentwood College
    Britannia
    Brocklehurst
    Brockton
    Brodeur
    Brooks
    Brookswood
    Bulkley Valley
    Bulkley Valley Chri...
    Burnaby Central
    Burnaby Mountain
    Burnaby North
    Burnaby South
    Burnsview
    Byrne Creek

C:
    Caledonia
    Campbell River Chri...
    Cape Lazo
    Cariboo Hill
    Carihi
    Carlin
    Carson Graham
    Carver Christian
    Cedar Community
    Cedars Christian
    Centennial
    Centennial Christia...
    Central Middle
    Charles Bloom
    Charles Hays
    Chase
    Chatelech
    Chemainus
    Chetwynd
    Chief Dan George
    Chilliwack Secondar...
    Chilliwack Sr.
    Citadel
    City Centre
    Claremont
    Clarence Fulton
    Clayburn
    Clayton Heights
    Clearview
    Clearwater
    Colleen & Gordie Ho...
    College Heights
    Collingwood
    Columneetza
    Como Lake
    Constable Neil Bruc...
    Coquihalla
    Correlieu
    Cowichan
    Crawford Bay
    Credo Christian
    Crofton House

D:
    D.P. Todd
    D.W. Poppy
    Dasmesh Punjabi
    David Thompson (Inv...
    David Thompson (Van...
    Delta
    Delview
    Don Ross
    Dover Bay
    Dr. Charles Best
    Dr. Kearney
    Dr. Knox
    Duchess Park
    Duncan Christian
    Dunsmuir
E:
    Eagle River
    Earl Marriott
    Eaton Arrowsmith
    Ebenezer Canadian
    Ebus Academy
    Ecole des Pionniers
    Edward Milne
    Electric
    Elgin Park
    Elkford
    Enver Creek
    Eric Hamber
    Eric J. Dunn
    Esquimalt
    Eugene Reimer

F:
    Fernie
    Fleetwood Park
    Fort Nelson
    Fort St. James
    Frances Kelsey
    Frank Hurt
    Fraser Academy
    Fraser Heights
    Fraser Lake
    Fraser Valley Adven...
    Fraser Valley Chris...
    Fraser Valley Dista...

G:
    G.W. Graham
    Gabrielle-Roy
    Garibaldi
    Gateway Christian
    George Elliot
    George M. Dawson
    Georges P. Vanier
    Gladstone
    Glenbrook
    Gleneagle
    Glenfir
    Glenlyon Norfolk
    Glenrosa
    Gold River
    Gold Trail Open Lea...
    Golden
    Gordon Head
    Grand Forks
    Guildford Park
    Gulf Islands

H:
    H.D. Stafford
    H.J. Cambie
    Handsworth
    Hatzic
    Hazelton
    Heather Park
    Heritage Christian
    Heritage Park
    Heritage Woods
    Highland
    Highroad
    Holy Cross
    Hope
    Houston
    Houston Christian
    Howe Sound
    Hudson
    Hugh Boyd
    Hugh McRoberts

I:
    Immaculata

J:
    J.L. Crowe
    J.N. Burnett
    J.V. Humphries
    Jaffray
    John Barsby
    John Knox Christian
    John McInnis
    John Oliver
    Johnston Heights

K:
    K.L.O.
    K.V.R.
    Kalamalka
    Kamloops Christian
    Keith Lynn Alternat...
    Kelly Road
    Kelowna
    Kelowna Christian
    Khalsa
    Killarney
    King David
    King George
    Kings Christian
    Kitsilano
    Kootenays (DES)
    Kwalikum
    Kwantlen Park

L:
    L.A. Matheson
    L.V. Rogers
    Ladysmith
    Lake Cowichan
    Lake Trail
    Lakes District
    Lakeside Prepatory
    Lakewood
    Lambrick Park
    Langley Christian
    Langley Fundamental
    Langley Senior
    Laurie
    Learn@Home 8-12
    Len Wood
    Lillooet
    Little Flower Acade...
    Logan Lake
    Lord Byng
    Lord Tweedsmuir
    Lucerne
M:
    Maaqtusiis
    MacKenzie
    Magee
    Maple Creek
    Maple Ridge
    Maple Ridge Christi...
    Maranatha Christian
    Mark Isfeld
    Matthew McNair
    Maxwell Intern
    McBride
    McNicoll Park
    Meadowridge
    Mennonite Education...
    Merritt
    Mission
    Moscrop
    Mountain Christian
    Mt Baker
    Mt Boucherie
    Mt Douglas
    Mt Elizabeth
    Mt Prevost
    Mt Sentinel
    Mt Slesse
    Mulgrave

N:
    Nakusp
    Nanaimo Christian
    Nanaimo District
    Nechako Valley
    New Westminster
    Nisga
    Norkam
    North Delta
    North Island
    North Island Dist E...
    North Peace
    North Surrey Sr
    Northside Christian
    NorWesters Track & ...
    Notre Dame Regional

O:
    Oak Bay
    Oceanview
    Okanagan Mission
    Okanagan Similkamee...
    Osoyoos

P:
    Pacific Academy
    Pacific Christian
    Parkland
    Parkland (M)
    Penticton
    Peter Skene Ogden
    Phoenix
    Pinetree
    Pitt Meadows
    Pitt River
    Pleasant Valley
    Point Grey
    Port Hardy
    Port Moody
    Prince Charles
    Prince George
    Prince of Wales
    Prince Rupert
    Princess Margaret S...
    Princess Margaret S...
    Princeton

Q:
    Queen Charlotte
    Queen Elizabeth
    Queen Margaret
    Queen of Angels
    Quesnel

R:
    R.C. Palmer
    R.E. Mountain
    Regent Christian
    Revelstoke
    Reynolds
    Richmond
    Richmond Christian
    Rick Hansen
    Riverside
    Riverside Centre
    Robert A. McMath
    Robert Bateman
    Rockridge
    Ron Pettigrew
    Rosedale
    Rossland
    Rutland Sr

S:
    Sa-Hali
    Salmo
    Salmon Arm
    Saltspring Island
    Samuel Robertson Te...
    Sands
    Sandwick Alternate
    Sardis
    Seabird Island Comm...
    Seaquam
    Selkirk
    Semiahmoo
    Sentinel
    Seycove Community
    Shawnigan Lake
    Shuswap
    Similkameen
    Sir Alexander Macke...
    Sir Charles Tupper
    Sir Winston Churchi...
    Skaha Lake
    Skeena
    Smithers
    South Arm
    South Delta
    South Kamloops
    South Peace
    Southern Okanagan
    Southgate
    Southpointe
    Southridge
    Sparwood
    Spectrum Community
    Springwood
    St Anns
    St John Brebeuf
    St John Internation...
    St Margaret
    St Michaels Univers...
    St Thomas Aquinas
    St. Andrews' Region...
    St. George's
    St. John
    St. Patrick
    St. Thomas More
    Stanley Humphries
    Station Stretch
    Stelly
    Steveston-London
    Stratford Hall
    Sullivan Heights
    Summerland (M)
    Surrey Christian
    Surrey Traditional
    Sutherland
T:
    Tamanawis
    Templeton
    Terry Fox
    The Kings
    Thomas Haney
    Thornhill
    Timberline
    Trafalgar
    Tumbler Ridge
    Twin Rivers

U:
    Ucluelet
    Unity Christian
    University Hill

V:
    Valemount
    Valleyview
    Vancouver Christian
    Vancouver College
    Vancouver Technical
    Vast
    Vedder
    Vernon
    Vernon Christian
    Victoria

W:
    W.J. Mouat
    W.L. Seaton
    Walnut Grove
    Wellington
    West Coast Christia...
    West Point Grey
    West Vancouver
    Westshore Alternate
    Westside Academy
    Westsyde
    Westview
    White Rock Christia...
    William A Fraser
    Williams Lake
    Windermere
    Windsor
    Windsor House Alter...
    Woodlands

Y:
    Yale
    York House
 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country posted a news article - Yesterday, 02:58 PM
From the pool, to the pitch, to the track, the UBC Thunderbirds varsity athletics program will be well represented at the 20th Commonwealth Games in Glasgow, Scotland, which begin on Wednesday, July 23.
 
Post as: 
 
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country posted a news article - Jul 20 2014, 08:42 AM
For the first time in his life, Jesse Hooton will get to put on a Canada jersey and represent his country in a track and field event.
 
Post as: 
 
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country posted a news article - Jul 20 2014, 08:41 AM
Luc Bruchet is getting ready to take part in a unique event on Thursday night at the Harry Jerome International Track Classic in Burnaby.
 
Post as: 
 
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country posted a news article - Jul 20 2014, 08:41 AM
St-Thérèse, Quebec - Natalia Hawthorn and Lukas Jarron finished on the podium at the 2014 Canadian Junior Track and Field Championships this past weekend in St-Thérèse, Quebec.
 
Post as: 
 
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country posted a news article - Jul 20 2014, 08:41 AM
Vancouver, BC - UBC Thunderbirds Maria Bernard and Joy Spear Chief-Morris were named to Athletics Canada's team for the 2014 NACAC Under-23 Championship August 8 to 10 in Kamloops, BC.
 
Post as: 
 
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country posted a news article - Jul 20 2014, 08:27 AM
Moncton, New Brunswick - Former four-time NAIA champion Liz Gleadle won her fourth senior national championship in women's javelin this past weekend at the 2014 Canadian Track and Field Championships in Moncton, New Brunswick.
 
Post as: 
 
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country posted a news article - Jun 5 2014, 12:47 PM
Gulf Shores, Alabama - It was an outstanding weekend of competition for the UBC Thunderbirds track and field team as the women finished third overall, while the men finished in fifth place at the NAIA Outdoor Track and Field Championships in Gulf Shore...
 
Post as: 
 
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country posted a news article - Jun 5 2014, 12:47 PM
The UBC Thunderbirds women's track and field team will take a slim one-point lead into the final day of competition at the 2014 NAIA Outdoor Track and Field Championships in Gulf Shores, Ala. thanks to its 4x800-metre relay squad.
 
Post as: 
 
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country posted a news article - Jun 5 2014, 12:47 PM
Gulf Shores, Alabama - The UBC Thunderbirds track and field team is in Gulf Shores, Alabama for the NAIA Men's and Women's Outdoor Track and Field National Championships.
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

October
November
NCAA D2 XC West Regional
Sat, 09 Spokane, WA
NAIA Cross Country Championships
Sat, 23 Lawrence, KS
Canadian Cross Country Championships
Sat, 30 Vancouver, BC
January
Washington Indoor Preview
Sat, 18 Seattle, WA
Washington Invitational
Fri, 31 - 02 Seattle, WA
February
Washington Husky Classic
Fri, 14 - 15 Seattle, WA
Washington Indoor Open
Sun, 16 Seattle, WA
March
Canadian University Indoor Championships
Thu, 06 - 08 Edmonton, AB
Maurice Greene Invitational
Sat, 22 Westlake Village, CA
April
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Fri, 04 - 05 San Francisco, CA
Stanford Invite
Fri, 04 - 05 Stanford, CA
Mt. Sac Relays
Sat, 12 - 19 Walnut, CA
Bryan Clay Invitational
Fri, 18 Azusa, CA
Long Beach Invitational
Fri, 18 - 19 Norwalk, CA
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Fri, 18 - 19 Eugene, OR
UC San Diego Triton Invitational
Fri, 25 - 26 La Jolla, CA
Vancouver Sun Run 10k
Sun, 27 Vancouver, BC
May
Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
Sun, 04 Stanford, CA
Vancouver Marathon
Sun, 04 Vancouver, BC
Oregon Twilight
Fri, 09 Eugene, OR
July
Victoria Track Classic
Tue, 08 Victoria, BC
Harry Jerome Classic
Thu, 10 Vancouver, BC
 

Followers (0)